117 Denver Ave Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,237 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Denver Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $271,559, approximately $216 per square foot. 117 Denver Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Tortuga I Llc
Bought by
Tortuga Ii Propco Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,572,627
Outstanding Balance
$2,567,310
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,295,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Barab Deborah Louise and Roberts Deborah B
Bought by
Tortuga I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,023,770
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tortuga Ii Propco Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tortuga I Llc | $1,115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tortuga Ii Propco Llc | $8,572,627 | |
| Previous Owner | Tortuga I Llc | $1,023,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $244,638 | $75,000 | $169,638 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $126,232 | $17,940 | $108,292 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $126,232 | $17,940 | $108,292 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $126,232 | $17,940 | $108,292 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $126,232 | $17,940 | $108,292 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $126,232 | $17,940 | $108,292 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $126,232 | $17,940 | $108,292 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $74,640 | $17,940 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $74,640 | $17,940 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $93,986 | $17,940 | $76,046 |
| 2015 | $997 | $72,000 | $19,167 | $52,833 |
| 2014 | $997 | $72,000 | $19,167 | $52,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map