Estimated Value: $296,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Diablo Loop, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $325,228, approximately $189 per square foot. 117 Diablo Loop is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Tshh Llc
Bought by
Ruiz Cruz Juan Carlos and Escobar Jaimes Yoana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,014
Outstanding Balance
$315,404
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,824
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Cruz Juan Carlos | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Cruz Juan Carlos | $319,014 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $326,168 | $80,499 | $245,669 |
| 2023 | $6,550 | $32,000 | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map