Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Lafido
LPT Realty
(630) 674-3488
5 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $864,849 - $1,087,000
Priced below Zillow's $639,647!!! Spacious & Stately Outstanding all brick w/wood accent, 2 story in Farnham, walk to 7 Gables park, updated 4BRs, 3.5 bath, grante & SS appliances adorn this great kit., large island, mstr suite w/luxurious mstr bath. 3C garage, new roof 2012, BSMT is awaiting your finishing touch. Just a great price because of motivated seller.Make the time to come see this beautiful home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickett Bretton | $575,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Andrea Partners Llc | $480,000 | Ctic | |
| The Northern Trust Co | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rickett Bretton | $488,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrea Partners Llc | $384,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Sold | $575,000 | -4.2% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | For Sale | $599,899 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,332 | $230,360 | $46,226 | $184,134 |
| 2023 | $13,789 | $212,040 | $42,550 | $169,490 |
| 2022 | $13,462 | $200,390 | $40,210 | $160,180 |
| 2021 | $13,422 | $195,640 | $39,260 | $156,380 |
| 2020 | $13,381 | $193,810 | $38,890 | $154,920 |
| 2019 | $13,079 | $188,690 | $37,860 | $150,830 |
| 2018 | $14,244 | $202,660 | $35,680 | $166,980 |
| 2017 | $14,040 | $195,180 | $34,360 | $160,820 |
| 2016 | $13,864 | $187,390 | $32,990 | $154,400 |
| 2015 | $13,770 | $178,770 | $31,470 | $147,300 |
| 2014 | $14,376 | $183,300 | $33,920 | $149,380 |
| 2013 | $14,005 | $183,850 | $34,020 | $149,830 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Lafido
LPT Realty
(630) 674-3488
5 in this area
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sue Hedlund
RE/MAX Suburban
(630) 710-7374
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08570034
APN: 05-28-103-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.