117 E 14th St San Angelo, TX 76903
Reagan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E 14th St, San Angelo, TX 76903 and is currently estimated at $106,507, approximately $110 per square foot. 117 E 14th St is a home located in Tom Green County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Lone Star Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Elliott Kindel S
Bought by
Garza Elaine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Outstanding Balance
$64,900
Interest Rate
18%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$41,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Elliott Kindel S
Bought by
Mancha Rita R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Elliott Ken S
Bought by
Berry Yolinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Elliott Ken S
Bought by
Salas Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Elliott Kindel - Owner
Bought by
Berry Yolinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Elliott Ken S
Bought by
Mendoza Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Eilliott Kindel - Owner
Bought by
Berry Yolinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Eilliott Kindel
Bought by
Berry Yolinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Sexton Charline E
Bought by
Berry Yolinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Sexton Charline E
Bought by
Berry Yolinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1989
Sold by
Nichet Inc
Bought by
Berry Yolinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Elaine D | $67,900 | None Available | |
| Mancha Rita R | $45,900 | None Available | |
| Berry Yolinda | $46,500 | None Available | |
| Salas Omar | $46,500 | None Available | |
| Berry Yolinda | -- | -- | |
| Mendoza Maria | $38,500 | None Available | |
| Berry Yolinda | -- | -- | |
| Berry Yolinda | -- | -- | |
| Berry Yolinda | -- | -- | |
| Berry Yolinda | -- | -- | |
| Berry Yolinda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Elaine D | $66,400 | |
| Closed | Berry Yolinda | $45,500 | |
| Closed | Salas Omar | $45,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Maria | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $81,800 | $21,970 | $59,830 |
| 2024 | $635 | $74,920 | $21,970 | $52,950 |
| 2023 | $577 | $73,150 | $24,060 | $49,090 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $55,700 | $4,050 | $51,650 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $46,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $46,720 | $4,050 | $42,670 |
| 2019 | $978 | $38,650 | $3,800 | $34,850 |
| 2018 | $974 | $38,650 | $3,800 | $34,850 |
| 2017 | $970 | $38,650 | $3,800 | $34,850 |
| 2016 | $921 | $38,650 | $3,800 | $34,850 |
| 2015 | $975 | $38,650 | $3,800 | $34,850 |
| 2014 | $990 | $38,650 | $3,800 | $34,850 |
| 2013 | $660 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map