117 E 3rd St Denton, NC 27239
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E 3rd St, Denton, NC 27239 and is currently estimated at $253,696, approximately $124 per square foot. 117 E 3rd St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School and South Davidson Middle and High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Morrison Dylan Trey
Bought by
Staley Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Gallimore Sheila G and Gallimore Stephen H
Bought by
Staley Melanie and Morrison Dylan Trey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Garner Harold Pinkney and Garner Faydene Hill
Bought by
Gallimore Sheila G and Garner Harold S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Bought by
Garner Harold P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staley Melanie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Staley Melanie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Staley Melanie | -- | None Available | |
| Staley Melanie | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |