117 E 3rd St Williamsburg, PA 16693
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $52,384
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E 3rd St, Williamsburg, PA 16693 and is currently estimated at $51,128. 117 E 3rd St is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Community Elementary School, Williamsburg Community Junior/Senior High School, and Living Water Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Gardner George H
Bought by
Chamberlain Brandon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Brandon | $45,000 | Gieg Realty Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $45 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $90,300 | $11,000 | $79,300 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $90,300 | $11,000 | $79,300 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $90,300 | $11,000 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $90,300 | $11,000 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $90,300 | $11,000 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $90,300 | $11,000 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $11,771 | $90,300 | $11,000 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $329 | $5,970 | $720 | $5,250 |
| 2015 | $329 | $5,970 | $720 | $5,250 |
| 2014 | $329 | $5,970 | $720 | $5,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map