117 E 5th Ave Stanley, WI 54768
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E 5th Ave, Stanley, WI 54768 and is currently estimated at $147,402. 117 E 5th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School, Stanley-Boyd Middle School, and Stanley-Boyd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $111,000 | $9,300 | $101,700 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $111,000 | $9,300 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $111,000 | $9,300 | $101,700 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $71,300 | $6,300 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $951 | $71,300 | $6,300 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $984 | $71,300 | $6,300 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $954 | $71,300 | $6,300 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $968 | $71,300 | $6,300 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $71,300 | $6,300 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $71,300 | $6,300 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $996 | $71,300 | $6,300 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $989 | $71,300 | $6,300 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map