117 E Bellevue St Leslie, MI 49251
Estimated Value: $11,551 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Bellevue St, Leslie, MI 49251 and is currently estimated at $144,888, approximately $112 per square foot. 117 E Bellevue St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Woodworth Elementary School, Leslie Middle School, and Leslie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Todd James E
Bought by
Todd James and Todd Penny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
The City Of Leslie
Bought by
Todd James and Mitchell Todd Penny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Schertzing Eric
Bought by
City Of Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Baer Michael Robert
Bought by
Baer Annette Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd James | -- | None Available | |
| Todd James | $6,000 | None Available | |
| City Of Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Baer Annette Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |