$214,900
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

117 E Boundary St SE Rome, GA 30161

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$195 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Laundry in Mud Room
  • Bungalow
  • No HOA
  • Double Vanity
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2026

New Construction in City Limits - Blocks from East Central Elementary Looking for beautiful new construction inside the city limits? This move-in ready home is located just blocks from East Central Elementary, offering convenience, modern finishes, and low-maintenance living in a prime location. Step inside to discover: Stainless steel appliances Tastefully selected interior paint colors Durable laminate flooring throughout Spacious kitchen and living area Large laundry room with extra storage space Outside, you'll love the pond pebble driveway, attached one-car carport, and a level backyard - perfect for entertaining, gardening, or pets. This home combines the charm of a quiet neighborhood with the convenience of being close to schools, shopping, and city amenities. New construction homes in this area don't last long - schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelley Womack

Legacy Properties License #348308 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherrell Smith

eXp Realty License #387147

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in Mud Room
  • Laundry Room

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Carport

Schools

  • East Central Elementary School
  • Rome Middle School
  • Rome High School

Additional Features

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2026
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow/Cottage
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .38
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1104
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1104
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1104
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

• Parking Features: Attached, Carport
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $214,900 -4.4% $195 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $224,900 -4.3% $204 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $234,900 -2.1% $213 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $239,900 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10667737

Georgia MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.