Estimated Value: $334,000 - $351,162
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Calbourne Ln Unit I-7, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $346,041, approximately $271 per square foot. 117 E Calbourne Ln Unit I-7 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Ingram Janae and Balibrea Janae
Bought by
Ingram Janae and Ingram Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,484
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Kolovrat Filip and Kolovrat Zdravko
Bought by
Balibrea Janae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,800
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Ensign Cameron
Bought by
Kolovrat Fillip and Kolovrat Zdravko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
East Town Village
Bought by
Ensign Cameron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,531
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Janae | -- | Secured Land Title | |
| Balibrea Janae | -- | Northwest Title Agcy | |
| Kolovrat Fillip | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Ensign Cameron | -- | First American Title Ut Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram Janae | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Balibrea Janae | $7,800 | |
| Closed | Balibrea Janae | $156,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolovrat Fillip | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Ensign Cameron | $164,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $328,100 | $98,400 | $229,700 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $333,700 | $100,100 | $233,600 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $320,300 | $96,100 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $323,300 | $97,000 | $226,300 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $234,100 | $70,200 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $218,400 | $65,500 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $204,800 | $61,400 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $183,700 | $55,100 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $166,700 | $50,000 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $151,800 | $45,500 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $144,500 | $43,300 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $143,100 | $42,900 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map