L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Louisa Harris
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $346,710 - $471,000
This home is located at 117 E D St, Shoshone, ID 83352 since 16 April 2013 and is currently estimated at $397,928, approximately $117 per square foot. This property was built in 1952. 117 E D St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Louisa Harris
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC Listed on: 04/16/2013
Co-Listed By
Deanna McNary
Silvercreek Realty Group
Last Buyer's Agent
Deanna McNary
Silvercreek Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratigan Debra | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Ratigan William R | -- | Land Title & Escrow-Jerome |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ratigan Debra | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ratigan William R | $192,857 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2014 02/19/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2013 12/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2013 04/16/13 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $374,050 | $51,340 | $322,710 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $374,050 | $51,340 | $322,710 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $373,570 | $51,340 | $322,230 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $307,150 | $44,780 | $262,370 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $265,840 | $40,680 | $225,160 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $224,580 | $33,770 | $190,810 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $179,720 | $33,770 | $145,950 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Louisa Harris
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Deanna McNary
Silvercreek Realty Group
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98520158
APN: RP-S0100029016-A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.