117 E Dover St Unit 207 Easton, MD 21601
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $449,689
Studio
--
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Dover St Unit 207, Easton, MD 21601 and is currently estimated at $430,422, approximately $289 per square foot. 117 E Dover St Unit 207 is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including Easton Elementary School, Easton Middle School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Phillips Leslie M and Phillips Marion Y
Bought by
Parker Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Phillips Marion Y
Bought by
Phillips Marion Y and Phillips Leslie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Heiwig Robert L and Heiwig Helen J
Bought by
Phillips Marion Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Heiwig Robert L
Bought by
Heiwig Robert L and Trustees
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Boudrie Kenneth B
Bought by
Heiwig Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Smith Stuart Way
Bought by
Boudrie Kenneth B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Smith Stuart Way Trustee
Bought by
Smith Stuart Way
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Andrew | $250,000 | Venture Title Company Llc | |
| Phillips Marion Y | -- | Attorney | |
| Phillips Marion Y | $285,000 | -- | |
| Heiwig Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Heiwig Robert L | $131,500 | -- | |
| Boudrie Kenneth B | $122,000 | -- | |
| Smith Stuart Way | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $339,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $282,100 | $84,600 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $279,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $277,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $274,700 | $82,400 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $259,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $244,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $230,100 | $69,000 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $230,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $230,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $252,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $252,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map