117 E Main St Camp Hill, PA 17011
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $341,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Main St, Camp Hill, PA 17011 and is currently estimated at $278,871, approximately $104 per square foot. 117 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Elmwood Academy, Mechanicsburg Middle School, and Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Hall Kati E
Bought by
Miller William E and Miller Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,202
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$153,669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller William E | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Hall Katie E | $125,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller William E | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,574 | $154,900 | $32,000 | $122,900 |
| 2025 | $3,414 | $154,900 | $32,000 | $122,900 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $154,900 | $32,000 | $122,900 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $154,900 | $32,000 | $122,900 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $154,900 | $32,000 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $154,900 | $32,000 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $154,900 | $32,000 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $154,900 | $32,000 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $154,900 | $32,000 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $154,900 | $32,000 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $154,900 | $32,000 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,900 | $32,000 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,900 | $32,000 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map