117 E Maple St Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Maple St, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $323,104, approximately $307 per square foot. 117 E Maple St is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Sharpstein Elementary School, Garrison Middle School, and Willow Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Wahl Stephen C and The Estate Of Alvin J Wahl
Bought by
Cunz Bobbie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,387
Outstanding Balance
$59,684
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,420
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunz Bobbie Lee | $89,000 | Walla Walla Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunz Bobbie Lee | $87,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $309,050 | $71,500 | $237,550 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $247,900 | $58,500 | $189,400 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $247,900 | $58,500 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $236,530 | $47,130 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $192,820 | $47,130 | $145,690 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $159,200 | $47,130 | $112,070 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $159,200 | $47,130 | $112,070 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $94,000 | $39,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $94,000 | $39,000 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $89,000 | $39,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $89,000 | $39,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,000 | $39,000 | $50,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,000 | $39,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map