NOT LISTED FOR SALE

117 E Marion St Johnsonville, SC 29555

2 Beds
1 Bath
928 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 117 E Marion St, Johnsonville, SC 29555. 117 E Marion St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Johnsonville Elementary School, Johnsonville Middle School, and Johnsonville High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $75 $2,801 $82 $2,719
2023 $107 $2,560,000 $82,800 $2,477,200
2022 $99 $2,560 $0 $0
2021 $345 $920 $0 $0
2020 $388 $920 $0 $0
2019 $383 $920 $0 $0
2018 $351 $920 $0 $0
2017 $352 $920 $0 $0
2016 $344 $920 $0 $0
2015 $347 $920 $0 $0
2014 $324 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.