117 E Oak St Roachdale, IN 46172
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Oak St, Roachdale, IN 46172 and is currently estimated at $302,596, approximately $168 per square foot. 117 E Oak St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including North Putnam Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Moore Eric N and Moore Angela R
Bought by
Dzikowski Matthew and Worcester Kassey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,291
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Fairview Llc
Bought by
Moore Eric N and Moore Angela R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dzikowski Matthew | $300,000 | First American Title | |
| Moore Eric N | $23,900 | Abstract & Title Of Putnam Cou |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dzikowski Matthew | $291,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $190,300 | $18,700 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $171,400 | $20,700 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $152,400 | $20,700 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $153,700 | $20,700 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $152 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $151 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $143 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $122 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $121 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $111 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $107 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $107 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map