117 E Pine St Princeton, IN 47670
Estimated Value: $176,100 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Pine St, Princeton, IN 47670 and is currently estimated at $198,775, approximately $103 per square foot. 117 E Pine St is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Princeton Community Intermediate School, Princeton Community Primary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Ireland Joseph P and Ireland Paula G
Bought by
Montgomery Everett and Montgomery Elin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Everett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $165,500 | $8,800 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $171,500 | $7,600 | $163,900 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $163,200 | $5,200 | $158,000 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $151,900 | $5,200 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $106,400 | $5,200 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $985 | $96,700 | $5,200 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $903 | $88,500 | $5,200 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $856 | $85,600 | $5,200 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $837 | $83,700 | $5,200 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $834 | $83,400 | $5,200 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | $786 | $78,700 | $5,200 | $73,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,500 | $5,200 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map