117 E Ripa Ave Saint Louis, MO 63125
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,385 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Ripa Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $152,846, approximately $138 per square foot. 117 E Ripa Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hancock Place Elementary School, Hancock Place Middle School, and Hancock Place High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Amsinger James J and Amsinger Kathryn L
Bought by
Richardson Virginia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,396
Interest Rate
8.5%
Estimated Equity
$147,450
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Virginia R | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Virginia R | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $24,790 | $8,660 | $16,130 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $21,020 | $4,430 | $16,590 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $21,020 | $4,430 | $16,590 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $16,250 | $5,020 | $11,230 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $16,250 | $5,020 | $11,230 |
| 2020 | $795 | $9,310 | $4,770 | $4,540 |
| 2019 | $792 | $9,310 | $4,770 | $4,540 |
| 2018 | $815 | $8,360 | $4,260 | $4,100 |
| 2017 | $801 | $8,360 | $4,260 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | $598 | $5,940 | $2,030 | $3,910 |
| 2015 | $600 | $5,940 | $2,030 | $3,910 |
| 2014 | $533 | $5,580 | $2,240 | $3,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map