117 E Shaw St Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Shaw St, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $307,144, approximately $194 per square foot. 117 E Shaw St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Rincon Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Oliver Bruce A
Bought by
Davis Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,622
Outstanding Balance
$85,876
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,268
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Michael | $130,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $119,114 | $48,384 | $70,730 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $113,489 | $48,384 | $65,105 |
| 2023 | $664 | $90,746 | $42,336 | $48,410 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $90,746 | $42,336 | $48,410 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $72,508 | $36,288 | $36,220 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $75,244 | $36,288 | $38,956 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $64,201 | $30,240 | $33,961 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $56,910 | $24,192 | $32,718 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $55,383 | $24,192 | $31,191 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $49,993 | $27,216 | $22,777 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,993 | $27,216 | $22,777 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,945 | $21,168 | $22,777 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,944 | $21,168 | $22,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map