117 E Spruce St Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,279,000 - $1,563,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,545
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Spruce St, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,368,670, approximately $537 per square foot. 117 E Spruce St is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Aaron K and Taylor Salome
Bought by
Taylor Salome and Taylor Aaron K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Salome | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Salome | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $1,284,572 | $529,768 | $754,804 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $1,236,804 | $529,768 | $707,036 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $1,111,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $835,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $613,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $519,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $401,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $385,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $367,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $348,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $272,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map