117 E Trefz Dr Marshall, IL 62441
Studio
--
Bath
7,680
Sq Ft
8.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Trefz Dr, Marshall, IL 62441. 117 E Trefz Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
B & T Drainage Inc
Bought by
Altorfer Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Hamilton Timothy M and Hamilton Michael O
Bought by
B & T Drainage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Landel Properties Llc
Bought by
Estate Of Michael O Hamilton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Landel Partnership
Bought by
Landel Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altorfer Inc | $350,000 | Accommodation | |
| B & T Drainage Inc | $265,000 | Attorney | |
| Estate Of Michael O Hamilton | -- | Attorney | |
| Landel Properties Llc | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landel Properties Llc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,421 | $83,710 | $33,813 | $49,897 |
| 2023 | $5,351 | $83,710 | $33,813 | $49,897 |
| 2022 | $5,158 | $74,741 | $30,190 | $44,551 |
| 2021 | $3,706 | $49,878 | $16,122 | $33,756 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $38,225 | $8,060 | $30,165 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $38,225 | $8,060 | $30,165 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $39,093 | $8,243 | $30,850 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $38,225 | $8,060 | $30,165 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $39,273 | $8,281 | $30,992 |
| 2014 | $4,905 | $64,070 | $8,735 | $55,335 |
| 2013 | $4,905 | $61,905 | $8,440 | $53,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map