117 E Warren St Moweaqua, IL 62550
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Warren St, Moweaqua, IL 62550 and is currently estimated at $124,864, approximately $100 per square foot. 117 E Warren St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $957 | $29,349 | $7,410 | $21,939 |
| 2023 | $973 | $26,839 | $6,776 | $20,063 |
| 2022 | $973 | $24,448 | $6,172 | $18,276 |
| 2021 | $675 | $23,326 | $5,889 | $17,437 |
| 2020 | $627 | $23,326 | $5,889 | $17,437 |
| 2019 | $627 | $23,326 | $5,889 | $17,437 |
| 2018 | $622 | $21,662 | $5,469 | $16,193 |
| 2017 | $624 | $18,345 | $5,469 | $12,876 |
| 2016 | $624 | $18,345 | $5,469 | $12,876 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,345 | $5,469 | $12,876 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,345 | $5,469 | $12,876 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,345 | $5,469 | $12,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map