117 Flat Ridge Rd Murphy, FL 28906
Estimated Value: $370,859 - $405,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Flat Ridge Rd, Murphy, FL 28906 and is currently estimated at $384,465, approximately $312 per square foot. 117 Flat Ridge Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Peachtree Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $178,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $178,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $178,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map