117 Forest Ave Edgerton, WI 53534
Estimated Value: $186,910 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Forest Ave, Edgerton, WI 53534 and is currently estimated at $194,978, approximately $203 per square foot. 117 Forest Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Edgerton High School and Oaklawn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Saunders Amanda and Padfield Brian
Bought by
Als Water Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Haugen Donald K
Bought by
Saunders Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Als Water Properties Llc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Saunders Amanda | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saunders Amanda | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $108,400 | $19,000 | $89,400 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $82,600 | $12,700 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $82,600 | $12,700 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $56,600 | $10,100 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $56,600 | $10,100 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $56,600 | $10,100 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $56,600 | $10,100 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $56,600 | $10,100 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $56,600 | $10,100 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $56,600 | $10,100 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $56,600 | $10,100 | $46,500 |
| 2013 | $1,332 | $64,600 | $14,200 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map