117 Franklins Walk Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Franklins Walk, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $430,625, approximately $148 per square foot. 117 Franklins Walk is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Ebenezer Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Georgia Llc
Bought by
Worley Jason William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,724
Outstanding Balance
$361,431
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$69,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worley Jason William | $386,730 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worley Jason William | $379,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,174 | $169,990 | $31,200 | $138,790 |
| 2024 | $5,174 | $158,297 | $28,900 | $129,397 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $153,630 | $29,080 | $124,550 |
| 2022 | $798 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $201 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map