NOT LISTED FOR SALE

117 Gardenia Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $302,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
480 Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2022

Last sale price $190,000 $396 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,317 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Welcome to 117 Gardenia Drive. Situated on a corner lot, this cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom allows you to really get out and enjoy the area. The open concept floorpan gives you space to arrange any way you prefer. Schedule your showing today!Agent related to seller.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tayler Herian

Carolina Life Real Estate & Auctions LLC License #118758 Listed on: 06/05/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Will Holcombe

Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty License #123844

Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 480 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Mitten Park & Terrace
  • Directions: Us52 Into Moncks Corner. Turn Left On Main Street. Turn Right On Broughton Road, Turn Right On Division Street Then Turn Right Onto Gardenia Drive.
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Fence - Wooden Enclosed
  • Lot Features: 0 - .5 Acre

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Moncks Corner, Santee Cooper
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Berkeley
  • High School: Berkeley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Berkeley

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2022
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-4.52%
Current Estimated Value
$227,515

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,515
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.82%
Original Mortgage
$182,970
Outstanding Balance
$173,069
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$54,446

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Judith Lane Denning
Bought by
Presnell Alexander B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,460
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Metts George T and Metts Helen S
Bought by
Denning Judith S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
True Joseph $190,000 None Listed On Document
Presnell Alexander B $85,000 None Available
Denning Judith S $22,000 --
Metts George T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open True Joseph $182,970
Previous Owner Presnell Alexander B $83,460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Sold $190,000 -4.5% $396 / Sq Ft
06/07/2022 06/07/22 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2022 06/05/22 For Sale $199,000 -- $415 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,237 $156,500 $70,000 $86,500
2024 $1,150 $6,260 $2,800 $3,460
2023 $1,150 $6,260 $2,800 $3,460
2022 $1,860 $5,720 $1,920 $3,800
2021 $1,818 $4,950 $1,980 $2,970
2020 $1,845 $4,950 $1,980 $2,970
2019 $1,837 $4,950 $1,980 $2,970
2018 $327 $2,676 $880 $1,796
2017 $440 $1,320 $1,320 $0
2016 $664 $1,190 $1,190 $0
2015 $612 $1,980 $1,980 $0
2014 $576 $1,980 $1,980 $0
2013 -- $1,980 $1,980 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22014823

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 142-03-02-063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.