117 Gardner St Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $46,982
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Gardner St, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $46,982, approximately $29 per square foot. 117 Gardner St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $7,090 | $1,170 | $5,920 |
| 2024 | $350 | $6,370 | $1,080 | $5,290 |
| 2023 | $350 | $6,370 | $1,080 | $5,290 |
| 2022 | $349 | $6,370 | $1,080 | $5,290 |
| 2021 | $202 | $3,780 | $640 | $3,140 |
| 2020 | $205 | $3,690 | $640 | $3,050 |
| 2019 | $194 | $3,690 | $640 | $3,050 |
| 2018 | $203 | $3,690 | $640 | $3,050 |
| 2017 | $201 | $3,920 | $550 | $3,370 |
| 2016 | $186 | $3,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map