Estimated payment $2,777/month
About This Home
Framed by a stunning mature oak tree and filled with natural light, this beautifully maintained home blends warmth, style, and thoughtful design in all the right ways. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal and inviting presence set this home apart.Inside, the bright and open floor plan offers everyday functionality with a private primary suite on the main level, creating the ideal retreat. Designer upgrades throughout add character and style, while the immaculate condition makes this home truly move-in ready.Upstairs, a spacious flex area offers endless possibilities,game room, media space, home office, or playroom plus oversized closets and exceptional storage throughout.Pride of ownership shines in every detail, with meticulous maintenance and thoughtful touches that make this home feel special.Located in one of the area’s most charming communities, residents enjoy fantastic amenities including a pool, dog park, green spaces, and the kind of neighborhood feel buyers are always searching for.
Listing Agent
Jorgenson Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (512) 439-3698 License #0693565 Listed on: 05/08/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Northeast Facing Home
- Wood Fence
- Sprinkler System
- Dense Growth Of Small Trees
- Private Yard
- Front Yard
HOA Fees
- $115 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,341 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 117 Glocken
- Tax Block K
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $420,000 | +6.3% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2024 03/11/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Price Changed | $394,999 | -1.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2023 12/30/23 | Price Changed | $399,999 | +1.3% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2023 12/22/23 | Price Changed | $394,999 | +1.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Price Changed | $389,999 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | For Sale | $389,999 | -5.3% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | For Sale | $411,999 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1617082
- 153 Greeneyes Way
- 749 Treadwell Ln
- 183 Glocken Ln
- 132 Tenny Ln
- 581 Treadwell Ln
- 628 Treadwell Ln
- 188 Tenny Ln
- 509 Treadwell Ln
- 243 Tenny Ln
- 267 Tenny Ln
- 436 Treadwell Ln
- 424 Treadwell Ln
- 348 Glocken Ln
- 132 Condesa St
- 249 Treadwell Ln
- 223 Rieber Rd
- 286 Muddy Creek Way
- 262 Muddy Creek Way
- 423 Wetzel
- 965 Sweet Gum
- 132 Condesa St
- 228 Rieber Rd
- 305 Rocking M Rd Unit 2
- 411 Wetzel
- 204 Quail Meadow Dr
- 185 Brooks Ranch Dr
- 101 Ina Ct
- 131 Buckle Cove
- 401 Witte
- 303 Eagle Ford Dr
- 303 Fawn River Run
- 167 Simon
- 376 Spruce Dr
- 156 Alexander
- 1007 Harwell Loop
- 435 Mcgarity
- 161 Strawn
- 153 Chesser
- 276 Washington Dr
- 5208 Hellman
Ask me questions while you tour the home.