Seller's Agent in 2026
Susie Lee
Town & Country Realty
(979) 589-0589
121 Total Sales
Rare find in Hilltop Lakes! This well-positioned 2,470 sq ft home sits on a beautifully laid out .659-acre lot backing to peaceful woods, offering both privacy and space to spread out. The circular drive and extensive concrete parking provide easy access and room for guests, trailers, or extra vehicles. The 30x30 fully insulated spray-foam metal shop is a standout feature—ideal for hobbyists, storage, equipment, or anyone needing serious workspace. Detached from the home yet easily accessible, it’s built for function and flexibility. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an additional versatile room that can serve as a butler’s pantry, hobby room, home office, or expanded storage. The attached 1-car garage adds convenience, while the lot’s layout allows for privacy without sacrificing usability. If you’ve been searching for elbow room, workspace, and a well-thought-out property in a community known for amenities and lifestyle, this one checks the boxes. Hard-to-find combination of home + shop + wooded backdrop. This homes location also offers your guest, free golfing privileges.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Town & Country Realty License #0620307 Listed on: 02/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Capital Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $212,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $156,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $374,900 | -6.2% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $399,700 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $368,430 | $20,000 | $348,430 |
| 2024 | $6,073 | $365,930 | $20,000 | $345,930 |
| 2023 | $5,923 | $356,920 | $20,000 | $336,920 |
| 2022 | $5,116 | $270,320 | $20,000 | $250,320 |
| 2021 | $3,923 | $207,970 | $20,000 | $187,970 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $205,620 | $20,000 | $185,620 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $206,120 | $20,000 | $186,120 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $160,190 | $20,000 | $140,190 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $161,230 | $20,000 | $141,230 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $156,070 | $20,000 | $136,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,860 | $20,000 | $136,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,610 | $20,000 | $137,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Susie Lee
Town & Country Realty
(979) 589-0589
121 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tracy Corrier
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office
(979) 739-5561
214 Total Sales
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26001790
APN: 08100-53600-00100-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.