Estimated Value: $102,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Grant St, Hooks, TX 75561 and is currently estimated at $119,371, approximately $86 per square foot. 117 Grant St is a home located in Bowie County with nearby schools including Hooks Elementary School, Hooks Junior High School, and Hooks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Gray Roger W
Bought by
Roger Wesley Gray Revocable Trust and Gray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Gray Roger W and Burns William
Bought by
Gray Roger W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Wesley Gray Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Roger W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $101,843 | $10,000 | $91,843 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $86,488 | $10,000 | $76,488 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $96,416 | $10,000 | $86,416 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $80,530 | $10,000 | $70,530 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $73,617 | $10,000 | $63,617 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $64,970 | $4,297 | $60,673 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $62,160 | $4,297 | $57,863 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $60,000 | $4,297 | $55,703 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $58,943 | $4,297 | $54,646 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $57,603 | $4,297 | $53,306 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $57,603 | $4,297 | $53,306 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $54,175 | $4,297 | $49,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map