117 Grouse Ct Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Grouse Ct, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $251,208, approximately $187 per square foot. 117 Grouse Ct is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Crosswell Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Bishop Jerry Holden
Bought by
Bishop Maxine Webb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Maxine Webb | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $8,280 | $1,430 | $6,850 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $7,200 | $1,020 | $6,180 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $4,930 | $680 | $4,250 |
| 2022 | $355 | $4,930 | $680 | $4,250 |
| 2021 | $403 | $4,930 | $680 | $4,250 |
| 2020 | $412 | $4,928 | $680 | $4,248 |
| 2019 | $418 | $4,930 | $680 | $4,250 |
| 2018 | $355 | $4,280 | $680 | $3,600 |
| 2017 | $348 | $4,280 | $680 | $3,600 |
| 2015 | $339 | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,040 | $600 | $3,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map