117 Hammocks Ct Greenacres, FL 33413
Estimated Value: $477,581 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Hammocks Ct, Greenacres, FL 33413 and is currently estimated at $530,145, approximately $258 per square foot. 117 Hammocks Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Liberty Park Elementary School, Okeeheelee Middle School, and Palm Beach Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Green Gary L and Green Maria R
Bought by
Sun Chung-Chi and Sun Lin-Di S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Chung-Chi | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,325 | $350,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,932 | $318,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,424 | $289,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,957 | $262,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,256 | $239,068 | $79,274 | $159,794 |
| 2020 | $5,618 | $256,279 | $71,500 | $184,779 |
| 2019 | $5,181 | $231,654 | $74,250 | $157,404 |
| 2018 | $4,891 | $226,370 | $55,473 | $170,897 |
| 2017 | $4,574 | $216,333 | $50,430 | $165,903 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $138,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $137,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $136,385 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map