117 Hempstead Rd Williamsburg, VA 23188
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Hempstead Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $571,424, approximately $219 per square foot. 117 Hempstead Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including J. Blaine Blayton Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,021 | $484,500 | $91,600 | $392,900 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $363,700 | $61,900 | $301,800 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $363,700 | $61,900 | $301,800 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $340,900 | $56,200 | $284,700 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $340,900 | $56,200 | $284,700 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $340,900 | $56,200 | $284,700 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $340,900 | $56,200 | $284,700 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $340,900 | $56,200 | $284,700 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $340,900 | $56,200 | $284,700 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $340,900 | $56,200 | $284,700 |
| 2014 | $2,625 | $340,900 | $56,200 | $284,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map