Estimated Value: $357,000 - $467,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Heritage Trail, Moro, IL 62067 and is currently estimated at $421,993, approximately $170 per square foot. 117 Heritage Trail is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Meadowbrook Intermediate School, and Parkside Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Melton Todd and Melton Kirsten
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,313
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$315,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Gregory James A and Gregory Shelly R
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,313
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$315,680
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Todd | $257,000 | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $257,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melton Todd | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,466 | $129,830 | $21,980 | $107,850 |
| 2024 | $7,466 | $121,570 | $20,580 | $100,990 |
| 2023 | $6,794 | $112,820 | $19,100 | $93,720 |
| 2022 | $6,794 | $104,120 | $17,630 | $86,490 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $97,980 | $16,590 | $81,390 |
| 2020 | $6,607 | $93,860 | $15,890 | $77,970 |
| 2019 | $6,560 | $91,970 | $15,570 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $6,425 | $88,900 | $15,050 | $73,850 |
| 2017 | $6,374 | $86,220 | $14,600 | $71,620 |
| 2016 | $6,307 | $86,220 | $14,600 | $71,620 |
| 2015 | $5,926 | $86,220 | $14,600 | $71,620 |
| 2014 | $5,926 | $86,220 | $14,600 | $71,620 |
| 2013 | $5,926 | $86,220 | $14,600 | $71,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map