Seller's Agent in 2026
Vicki Broy
RE/MAX
(540) 247-9548
37 in this area
84 Total Sales
Welcome home! This one has it all. 5 beds 5 1/2 bath. Featuring over 4,000 finished sq ft. Perfect floor plan for multi-generational living. Step into main level large two-story foyer with an abundance of natural light. Open floor plan on main level complete with formal dining room and office/library. Updated gourmet kitchen with large family room with cozy gas fireplace. 2nd floor offers 2 primary suites with spacious spa-like attached bath(s) and walk-in closets. Two more generous bedrooms both with full bath(s) attached. Laundry conveniently located on 2nd floor. Finished walk-out basement expands the living space with large rec room, bed/office full bath and kitchenette!! Outside you will find perfect for entertainment. A large covered porch with dual level deck. Fully fenced and backs to wooded lot. Located in the Hermitage (NO HOA) , easy walk to downtown and close to route 7 for commuters. 2 car attached garage. New roof - HVAC just 7 years young. Outbuilding does not covey.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(540) 686-7362 vicki@vickibroyteam.com RE/MAX Roots Brokerage Phone: 5406867362 Listed on: 01/16/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
(540) 869-2964 jody@dreamrealestate.homes Dream Real Estate License #0225245368
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $720,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Deed | $423,300 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $684,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $338,600 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $720,000 | -3.9% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -1.3% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $759,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Rented | $2,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | For Rent | $2,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Sold | $423,300 | -1.5% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2013 06/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | For Sale | $429,900 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2012 07/01/12 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2011 10/21/11 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $650,300 | $145,000 | $505,300 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $435,400 | $100,000 | $335,400 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $435,400 | $100,000 | $335,400 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $435,400 | $100,000 | $335,400 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $435,400 | $100,000 | $335,400 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $435,400 | $100,000 | $335,400 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $388,300 | $90,000 | $298,300 |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $388,300 | $90,000 | $298,300 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $388,300 | $90,000 | $298,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $388,300 | $90,000 | $298,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $363,800 | $86,500 | $277,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $363,800 | $86,500 | $277,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Vicki Broy
RE/MAX
(540) 247-9548
37 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mary Casselano
Dream Real Estate
(540) 327-2078
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Walter Mauk
RE/MAX
(703) 626-1794
1 Total Sale
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathleen Roberts
Goldizen, Riley & Company Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Eleanore Kobetz
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(540) 336-9368
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VACL2006292
APN: 14A8-3-107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.