$297,000

117 Hickory Trails Dr Wright City, MO 63390

Estimated payment $1,781/month

Total Views 5,635
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,472 Sq Ft
$120 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a NEW ROOF and NEW HVAC SYSTEM and NEW INTERIOR PAINT!  Large entry foyer opens to an open-concept floor plan featuring engineered hardwood flooring throughout the kitchen, living room, breakfast/dining area, and main floor laundry. Kitchen offers granite countertops, tile backsplash, and easy access to the backyard. Enjoy evenings on the large custom stamped concrete patio overlooking neighboring horse property with scenic sunset views. Primary suite features water views and a spacious private full bath.  The finished lower level is ideal for entertaining with a custom wet bar, large gathering space, and convenient half bath. Functional layout offers plenty of room for everyday living or hosting guests. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major commuter routes.

Listing Agent

Stacey Blondin

Main St. Real Estate License #2017043328 Listed on: 05/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,992

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High
  • Sump Pump
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Wright City East/West Elementary School
  • Wright City Middle School
  • Wright City High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Hickory Trails Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-08.0-0-00-013.009.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,992

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-456-1111
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Hickory Trails
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1236
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Reso Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Financial Info Electric: 220 Volts
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Vinyl
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Bathroom, Partially Finished, Full, Interior Entry, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Storage, Wet Bar
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1236
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Hardwood, Laminate
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Concrete, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Hickory Trails

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wright City East/West
  • Junior High Dist: Wright City R-II
  • High School: Wright City High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wright City Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel Number: 04-08.0-0-00-013.009.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1992

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,992 $27,985 $5,565 $22,420
2024 $1,992 $24,766 $4,925 $19,841
2023 $1,731 $24,766 $4,925 $19,841
2022 $1,615 $22,931 $4,560 $18,371
2021 $1,615 $22,931 $4,560 $18,371
2020 $1,638 $22,931 $4,560 $18,371
2019 $1,633 $22,931 $0 $0
2017 $1,579 $22,931 $0 $0
2016 $1,588 $22,931 $0 $0
2015 -- $22,931 $0 $0
2011 -- $22,930 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 For Sale $297,000 +14.2% $120 / Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/16/2025 03/16/25 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2025 03/14/25 For Sale $260,000 +73.4% $105 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Off Market -- -- --
04/12/2016 04/12/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/08/2016 02/08/16 For Sale $149,900 -- --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $147,184 FHA
Previous Owner $129,050 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Stacey Blondin

Main St. Real Estate

(636) 259-5763

Section Image

Need industry knowledge? Stacey Blondin brings to the table aspects of the real estate industry that many agents know very little about: home building and title work. Prior to opening Main St. Real Estate and becoming a REALTOR®, Stacey spent 20 years working at title companies and in new construction. She general contracted her first display home over 17 years ago. It is safe to say Stacey truly knows real estate from the ground up!

Today, she loves getting to work with her real estate

Stacey's Other Listings

  • 10454 Fairway Dr Unit 159, Foristell, MO 63348

    $355,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • 10454 Fairway Dr
    • Unit 159
    • Foristell, MO

    New construction in the gated community of Incline Village & offering over 1,300 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and low-maintenance living. This home features a full brick front elevation, 13’ vaulted ceiling in the living room. Kitchen includes granite countertops, undermount sink & custom 36" cabinetry, waterline for refrigerator. Primary suite offers private bath with adult height double

    Stacey Blondin Main St. Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 21.1 State Highway M & Oo, Wright City, MO 63390

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 21.1 Acres
    • $28,436 per Acre
    • 21.1 State Highway M & Oo
    • Wright City, MO

    21 +/- acres in Unincorporated Eastern Warren County, MO. Conveniently located between Columbia and St. Louis, MO just minutes from Interstate 70 in one of the fastest growing counties in Missouri. Great development opportunity located near entertainment. Prime location with 1762+/- feet of state highway road frontage at intersection of State Highway M & State Highway OO. Electric on site, some

    Stacey Blondin Main St. Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 11069 State Highway Oo, Wright City, MO 63390

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • 11069 State Highway Oo
    • Wright City, MO

    Experience refined country living in this exceptional luxury estate set on 9+ scenic acres complete with a private pond, breathtaking views, and an impressive 88x55outbuilding designed to accommodate hobbies, recreation, business needs and more. Every detail of this custom residence was thoughtfully curated to blend timeless craftsmanship with upscale modern comfort. Inside, the home showcases

    Stacey Blondin Main St. Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 182 ac Schreckengast Old Hickory Rd, Wright City, MO 63390

    $4,725,000

    • Land
    • 182 Acres
    • $25,962 per Acre
    • 182 ac Schreckengast Old Hickory Rd
    • Wright City, MO

    Developers welcome! 182+- acres that would make beautiful homesite(s) or development acreage tucked in Eastern Warren County, just minutes South of Interstate 70. Conveniently located between Columbia and St. Louis, MO. 92 acres of tillable land. Walking distance to popular winery venue Cedar Lake Cellars and nearby Innsbrook Golf Resort, Big Joel's Safari, shopping, dining and more. Located in

    Stacey Blondin Main St. Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 40 Forest Acres Ln, Troy, MO 63379

    $425,000 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • 40 Forest Acres Ln
    • Troy, MO

    MOVE IN READY & ADA compliant. Check back soon for more pictures. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch sits on a mostly wooded, private 3-acre lot, offering both space and seclusion. Freshly painted throughout, the home welcomes you with a covered front porch. Inside, you’ll find a vaulted Great Room and Dining Room along with a desirable divided bedroom floor plan.The spacious primary suite

    Stacey Blondin Main St. Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 19316 Durango Dr, Warrenton, MO 63383

    $320,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • 19316 Durango Dr
    • Warrenton, MO

    Privacy meets proximity! This stunning 2-bed, 1.5-bath home sits on 3.75 acres in Warren County, offering a secluded feel just minutes from city conveniences. Step inside to find a completely refreshed interior featuring brand-new LVP flooring throughout, a crisp modern paint palette, new water heater and new electric panel with 220 outlet in bonus room/was tanning bed room. Bathroom tub was just

    Stacey Blondin Main St. Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 807 Liberty Creek Dr, Wentzville, MO 63385

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 0.24 Acre
    • $583,333 per Acre
    • 807 Liberty Creek Dr
    • Wentzville, MO

    Explore the possibilities this exceptional 10,538 sq ft lot offers in the sought-after well established& built out Huntsdale Subdivision. This lot makes an ideal side walk out home to private area with trees and a creek. It’s a perfect opportunity to create the home you’ve always envisioned. Utilities are already in place, including electric, water, and sewer—builder can create your dream home or