117 High Dune Loop Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 High Dune Loop, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $793,176, approximately $346 per square foot. 117 High Dune Loop is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Keith Nock Brian and Keith Barbara J
Bought by
Nock Barry T and Nock Michele D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,500
Outstanding Balance
$287,400
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,776
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nock Barry T | $302,500 | Sharp Graham Baker & Varnell L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nock Barry T | $302,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $770,900 | $323,500 | $447,400 |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $485,800 | $161,800 | $324,000 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $485,800 | $161,800 | $324,000 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $485,800 | $161,800 | $324,000 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $485,800 | $161,800 | $324,000 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $485,800 | $161,800 | $324,000 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $395,200 | $157,000 | $238,200 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $379,500 | $157,000 | $222,500 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $409,300 | $157,000 | $252,300 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $409,300 | $157,000 | $252,300 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $409,300 | $157,000 | $252,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map