Estimated Value: $191,000 - $224,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,772
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Hill St, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $199,853, approximately $112 per square foot. 117 Hill St is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Pfendt Herbert L and Pfendt Mitzi F
Bought by
Lennon Joey E and Lennon June S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Pfendt Sonja S
Bought by
Pfendt Herbert L and Pfendt Mitza F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,600
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lennon Joey E | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Pfendt Herbert L | $84,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pfendt Herbert L | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $141,100 | $21,700 | $119,400 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $101,200 | $17,800 | $83,400 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $101,200 | $17,800 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $101,200 | $17,800 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $101,200 | $17,800 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $972 | $89,800 | $16,800 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $972 | $89,800 | $16,800 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $972 | $89,800 | $16,800 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $972 | $89,800 | $16,800 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $954 | $88,200 | $16,800 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $954 | $88,200 | $16,800 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $974 | $88,200 | $16,800 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map