117 Honey Bee Rd Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated payment $1,616/month
About This Home
Brand new, energy-efficient home available NOW! The Spade’s open concept layout is great for hosting family and friends. Live in luxury with the private primary suite at the back of the home. Enjoy the small-town charm and a quiet sense of community at Eastern Wells in Jarrell, TX. Located just 15 miles north of Georgetown, Eastern Wells offers convenient access to major highways and local schools. Schedule a community tour today and see the benefits of Meritage homes with energy-efficient features like multispeed HVAC systems, spray foam insulation, and high-performance air filtration. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.
Listing Agent
Meritage Homes Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 629-4581 License #0434432 Listed on: 10/28/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
- Interior Lot
HOA Fees
- $33 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Stone Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,273 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Walk-in Shower
Eco-Friendly Details
- Sustainability products and practices used to construct the property include see remarks
- Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity
Community Details
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- The Management Trust Association
- Built by Meritage Homes
- Eastern Wells Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R657724
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $244,990 | -0.8% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $246,990 | -1.2% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $249,990 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8994207
- 121 Honey Bee Rd
- 109 Honey Bee Rd
- 108 Honey Bee Rd
- 100 Honey Bee Rd
- 620 Timbo Dr
- 160 Sleep Hollow
- 624 Timbo Dr
- 608 Timbo Dr
- 700 Timbo Dr
- 604 Timbo Dr
- 100 Wind Hill
- 164 Sleep Hollow
- 161 Sleep Hollow
- 152 Wind Hill
- 156 Wind Hill
- 160 Wind Hill
- 164 Wind Hill
- 101 Wind Hill
- 173 Sleep Hollow
- 177 Sleep Hollow
Ask me questions while you tour the home.