117 Huckleberry Ln Marstons Mills, MA 02648
Marstons Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Huckleberry Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648 and is currently estimated at $441,008, approximately $510 per square foot. 117 Huckleberry Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $349,200 | $146,700 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $344,700 | $146,700 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $304,300 | $133,300 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $244,900 | $98,800 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $216,800 | $98,800 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $211,000 | $98,800 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $197,400 | $98,800 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $179,100 | $104,000 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $174,000 | $104,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $175,800 | $105,800 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $172,600 | $100,900 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map