117 Inverness Valley Park, MO 63088
Peerless Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Inverness, Valley Park, MO 63088 and is currently estimated at $208,724, approximately $235 per square foot. 117 Inverness is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Valley Park Middle School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and Apprende Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Ennis Linda M
Bought by
Horstmann Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Dennis Ann M and Dennis Ann M
Bought by
Ennis Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,050
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horstmann Julie M | $130,000 | -- | |
| Ennis Linda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ennis Linda M | $68,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $36,390 | $13,020 | $23,370 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $31,120 | $8,680 | $22,440 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $31,120 | $8,680 | $22,440 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $24,850 | $8,780 | $16,070 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $24,850 | $8,780 | $16,070 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $21,600 | $6,080 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $21,600 | $6,080 | $15,520 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $19,840 | $4,050 | $15,790 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $19,840 | $4,050 | $15,790 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $18,830 | $4,730 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $18,830 | $4,730 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $22,040 | $3,820 | $18,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map