117 Jefferson Dr Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $110,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Jefferson Dr, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $87,221, approximately $59 per square foot. 117 Jefferson Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School and Clairton Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2010
Sold by
Mcmahon Exr Jack
Bought by
Baker Nicole Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Nicole Marie | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $26,900 | $8,000 | $18,900 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $26,900 | $8,000 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $26,900 | $8,000 | $18,900 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $26,900 | $8,000 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $26,900 | $8,000 | $18,900 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $26,900 | $8,000 | $18,900 |
| 2019 | $424 | $26,900 | $8,000 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $127 | $26,900 | $8,000 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $417 | $26,900 | $8,000 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $127 | $26,900 | $8,000 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | $127 | $26,900 | $8,000 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $127 | $26,900 | $8,000 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map