117 Jordan Rd Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $427,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Jordan Rd, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $413,000, approximately $151 per square foot. 117 Jordan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Walla Walla Center for Children & Families, Garrison Middle School, and Willow Public School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,915 | $395,070 | $85,610 | $309,460 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $395,400 | $83,500 | $311,900 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $388,550 | $68,450 | $320,100 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $373,620 | $53,520 | $320,100 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $282,160 | $53,520 | $228,640 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $229,400 | $53,520 | $175,880 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $229,400 | $53,520 | $175,880 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $226,570 | $46,500 | $180,070 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $226,570 | $46,500 | $180,070 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $210,200 | $46,500 | $163,700 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $202,400 | $46,500 | $155,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,400 | $46,500 | $155,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,400 | $46,500 | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map