117 Juli Ln Benton, LA 71006
Linton-Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Juli Ln, Benton, LA 71006 and is currently estimated at $385,117, approximately $185 per square foot. 117 Juli Ln is a home with nearby schools including Benton Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Dalrymple William Colby
Bought by
Meenach Joshua M and Meenach Bonnie Renea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,435
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$339,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Lelia Ann Smith Gray Trust
Bought by
Meenach Joshua Matthew and Meenach Bonnie Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,219
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meenach Joshua M | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Meenach Joshua Matthew | $34,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meenach Joshua M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meenach Joshua Matthew | $35,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,741 | $31,282 | $3,800 | $27,482 |
| 2024 | $3,781 | $31,282 | $3,800 | $27,482 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $26,761 | $3,800 | $22,961 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $26,761 | $3,800 | $22,961 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $26,761 | $3,800 | $22,961 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $26,761 | $3,800 | $22,961 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $26,434 | $3,800 | $22,634 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $26,434 | $3,800 | $22,634 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $25,940 | $3,800 | $22,140 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $25,940 | $3,800 | $22,140 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $25,430 | $3,200 | $22,230 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $25,430 | $3,200 | $22,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map