117 Junction Rd Hampton, NJ 08827
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $910,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,513
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Junction Rd, Hampton, NJ 08827 and is currently estimated at $811,258, approximately $179 per square foot. 117 Junction Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hampton Public School and Voorhees High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
K Land #61 Llc
Bought by
Dias David and Dias Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,407
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$542,851
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dias David | $605,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dias David | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,341 | $519,700 | $102,600 | $417,100 |
| 2024 | $20,040 | $519,700 | $102,600 | $417,100 |
| 2023 | $20,040 | $519,700 | $102,600 | $417,100 |
| 2022 | $20,450 | $519,700 | $102,600 | $417,100 |
| 2021 | $18,927 | $519,700 | $102,600 | $417,100 |
| 2020 | $19,956 | $519,700 | $102,600 | $417,100 |
| 2019 | $18,927 | $544,200 | $102,600 | $441,600 |
| 2018 | $17,474 | $544,200 | $102,600 | $441,600 |
| 2017 | $16,946 | $544,200 | $102,600 | $441,600 |
| 2016 | $16,511 | $544,200 | $102,600 | $441,600 |
| 2015 | $16,827 | $544,200 | $102,600 | $441,600 |
| 2014 | $16,663 | $544,200 | $102,600 | $441,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map