117 Juniper Ct Rocky Mount, NC 27804
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $229,868
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Juniper Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 and is currently estimated at $225,967, approximately $150 per square foot. 117 Juniper Ct is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Benvenue Elementary School, Rocky Mount Middle School, and Rocky Mount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Wang Weimin and Miao Qian
Bought by
Boddie Louis R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,175
Outstanding Balance
$9,529
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,438
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boddie Louis R | $126,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boddie Louis R | $120,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $166,160 | $23,010 | $143,150 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $111,700 | $18,410 | $93,290 |
| 2023 | $748 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $765 | $111,700 | $18,410 | $93,290 |
| 2021 | $748 | $111,700 | $18,410 | $93,290 |
| 2020 | $748 | $111,700 | $18,410 | $93,290 |
| 2019 | $748 | $111,700 | $18,410 | $93,290 |
| 2018 | $748 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $748 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $850 | $126,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $850 | $126,851 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map