117 Lafayette Rd Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $253,087 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Lafayette Rd, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $282,772, approximately $208 per square foot. 117 Lafayette Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Chavers Phillip C and Chavers Kristy N
Bought by
Chavers Brittany M and Estridge David Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,426
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1971
Bought by
Lowe Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavers Brittany M | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Lowe Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavers Brittany M | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $240,090 | $20,500 | $219,590 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $240,090 | $20,500 | $219,590 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $240,090 | $20,500 | $219,590 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $131,520 | $13,500 | $118,020 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $131,520 | $13,500 | $118,020 |
| 2019 | $604 | $131,520 | $13,500 | $118,020 |
| 2018 | $460 | $106,692 | $12,000 | $94,692 |
| 2017 | $460 | $106,692 | $12,000 | $94,692 |
| 2016 | $459 | $106,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $486 | $112,225 | $15,000 | $97,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map