Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Behaylo
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 530-0374
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $308,000
GreatTwo Family Newer Roof, update heating systems, Newer windows, vinyl sided. Great income producer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA Listed on: 01/11/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rb Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Blaser Richard | $61,425 | -- | |
| Lau Thanh T | $49,000 | -- | |
| Melro Realty Llc | $37,500 | -- | |
| Whitley Darrin | $90,000 | -- | |
| Santamaria John P | $24,200 | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans | $56,159 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rb Homes Llc | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Countrywide Home Loans | $80,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Countrywide Home Loans | $49,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Countrywide Home Loans | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | Sold | $63,000 | -25.9% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $228,000 | $25,400 | $202,600 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $198,000 | $23,700 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $159,900 | $22,600 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $153,400 | $20,600 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $144,000 | $18,700 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $129,200 | $18,700 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $123,600 | $18,700 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $118,100 | $18,700 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $119,100 | $15,000 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $109,300 | $15,000 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $99,000 | $15,000 | $84,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Behaylo
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 530-0374
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71471299
APN: SPRI-007627-000000-000044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.