117 Locklin Ave Bisbee, AZ 85603
Estimated Value: $361,386 - $497,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Locklin Ave, Bisbee, AZ 85603 and is currently estimated at $423,847, approximately $241 per square foot. 117 Locklin Ave is a home with nearby schools including Greenway Primary School, Lowell School, and Bisbee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Sims Byington K
Bought by
Sims R Sanderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Sims R Sanderson
Bought by
Sims Byington K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims R Sanderson | -- | None Available | |
| Sims Byington K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $32,245 | $3,820 | $28,425 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $28,640 | $3,820 | $24,820 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $23,563 | $2,800 | $20,763 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $19,552 | $2,800 | $16,752 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $19,257 | $2,800 | $16,457 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map