117 Long Ave Winchester, KY 40391
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $280,942
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,553
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Long Ave, Winchester, KY 40391 and is currently estimated at $248,986, approximately $97 per square foot. 117 Long Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Willis H. Justice Elementary School, George Rogers Clark High School, and St. Agatha Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Blevins Kyle W and Blevins Holly
Bought by
Townsend Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Bought by
Blevins Kyle Wesley and Blevins Holly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Donna J | $124,700 | -- | |
| Blevins Kyle Wesley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $124,700 | $25,000 | $99,700 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $124,700 | $25,000 | $99,700 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $199 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map